Data Protection

The website www.plutos-group.com/
is an offer of Plutos Management GmbH.

Plutos Management GmbH
Baruther Str. 23, 15806 Zossen,
(hereafter Plutos) takes the protection of your data very seriously.

The processing of your data therefore always takes place on the basis of the respectively current regulations of the EU Data Protection Regulation and the Federal Data Protection Act.

Your data will be stored on servers in Germany on the basis of an agreement on an order data agreement within the meaning of Art. 28 DSGVO. Data transmission to our servers is securely encrypted with TLS / SSL.

Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.
We reserve the right to adapt the privacy policy to the respective applicable data protection regulations in order to safeguard the legally compliant handling of your data.

Note: You can also print or save this Privacy Policy via the functions of your browser.

1. General
1.1 Responsible body
Responsible body for the collection, processing, use and deletion of your personal data is the
Plutos Management GmbH Baruther Str. 23, 15806 Zossen
E-Mail: info@plutos-group.com

1.2 Basics for the collection, processing and use of your personal data
You can visit our site without giving any personal information. We then only log general access data. These include the so-called log files, cf. Section 6. Your IP address will only be used if it is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of Plutos as a controller or a third party, and only to the extent that such interests involve the interests or fundamental rights or fundamental freedoms of the data subject requiring the protection of personal data , outweigh. Examples include the prosecution of legal claims, as well as the awareness of criminal offenses and the prevention of electronic attacks (such as hacking, brutal attacks). Plutos collects, processes and uses your personal data in accordance with the data protection laws and the following provisions or in accordance with your express consent. The processing of your personal data is based on the following principles, cf. Art. 6 GDPR:

a) The processing serves Plutos and the service providers selected by us for the fulfillment of
contractual obligations.

b) Processing is permitted on the basis of a balance of interests between the legitimate
interests of Plutos and the respective customer.

c) Processing is based on your revocable consent.

d) Processing is based on legal requirements.

e) The processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest.

1.3 Your rights (so-called data subject rights) and the respective legal basis You have the right to:
a) request information about the purpose of processing, the categories of processed data, possible recipients and the planned duration of the storage of your data (so-called right of access; DSGVO).
b) to demand the correction of incorrect data concerning you and the completion of incomplete personal data (socalled right of rectification, Art. 16 GDPR).
c) to revoke your consent to data processing at any time (so-called right of withdrawal, Art. 7 (3) GDPR)
d) to object to data processing concerning you at any time for reasons arising from a particular situation (so-called right of objection, Art. 21 GDPR)
e) that we delete your personal data without delay (so-called right to be deleted or forgotten, Art. 17 GDPR)

if
(1) Your data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
(2) you have revoked your consent (see b)
(3) you have objected to further processing (see c)
(4) your personal data has been processed unlawfully

f) to require the restriction of processing, e.g. if you deny the accuracy of the personal data, you refuse the deletion of your data, you still need your data or you have objected to the data processing and the examination of the opposition is still ongoing (so-called restriction right, Art. 18 GDPR)

g) the data concerning you which you have provided to us in a structured form and to have them transmitted to third parties (so-called right to data portability, Art. 20 DSGVO)

h) to complain to the competent supervisory authority about the data processing (so-called right of appeal, Art. 77 GDPR). The regulatory authority responsible for Plutos is the Berlin Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information, Friedrichstraße 219, 10969 Berlin.
or
The State Commissioner for Data Protection and the Right to File Access Brandenburg Dagmar Harte, Stahnsdorfer Damm 77, 14532 Kleinmachnow. Alternatively, you can contact the Data Protection Authority, which is responsible for your place of residence.

2. Data collection by Plutos
Plutos collects personally identifiable information which you voluntarily provide to us by contact form or e-mail. This includes your first and last name as well as your e-mail address. We use the data you have provided in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO for processing your request.

3. Purpose of data collection, processing and use
Plutos collects your data for the purpose of providing our online offer, for answering your inquiries, for the fulfillment and processing of contracts and for our own advertising purposes, e.g. the shipping of our newsletter.

4. Newsletter
Plutos offers you a newsletter to inform you about our latest offers and properties. This newsletter is only available after you have given your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR. To register for our newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure to ensure your consent, that is, you will not receive our newsletter until you have expressly confirmed to us that we should activate the newsletter service. After entering your e-mail address in the appropriate field and confirming with the button “Register now” you will receive a notification e-mail from us. In this email we ask you to confirm by clicking on a link contained in this e-mail that you would like to receive our newsletter. If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter, you may object to receiving the newsletter at any time. A communication to the contact details mentioned in point 1.1 (eg e-mail, letter) is sufficient. Of course, you will also find an unsubscribe link in every newsletter. After the cancellation, we will delete your e-mail address immediately.

5. Disclosure of personal data
Your data will only be passed on if and as far as you have given your consent. A transfer of your data for advertising purposes does not take place. In addition, data will be transmitted to third parties insofar as Plutos ac- cording to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. d DSGVO is obliged to do so by law or by enforceable official or court order.

6. Server log files
With each access to our web pages usage data are transmitted by the respective internet browser and stored in log files, the so-called server log files. The records stored in this case contain the following data: date and time of the retrieval, name of the accessed page, referrer URL, the amount of data transferred, as well as product and version information of the browser used. The IP addresses of users are stored only anonymously. In the case of anonymization, the IP addresses are changed in such a way that the individual details of personal or factual circumstances can no longer be assigned to a specific or identifiable natural person, or only with a disproportionate amount of time, cost and manpower. The evaluation of logfiles is done to better tailor Plutos ‘offer to you and your needs, to find and fix bugs more quickly and to improve Plutos’ offer in general. The evaluation serves in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO the preservation of our legitimate interest in the proper presentation of our websites, which predominates in the context of a balance of interests. The log files are stored for up to 14 days and then deleted. Any additional storage will only be exceptional and will be used to prosecute legal claims and to investigate criminal offenses and to prevent electronic attacks (eg hacking, brutal attacks).

7. Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (www.google.com) Use includes the Universal Analytics operating mode. Google Analytics makes it possible to map data, sessions and interactions across multiple devices to a pseudonymized user ID, thus analyzing the activities of a user across devices. Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, which are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website by you.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general. You can also delete cookies later via the settings of your browser. Depending on the browser used, you can set in your browser that a storage of cookies is accepted only if you agree. In general, the Help menu in the menu bar of your web browser will show you how to reject new cookies and turn them off. We recommend that you always log out completely from shared computers that are set to accept cookies after they have been used.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this website, Google will truncate your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. In these purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the data processing. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is § 15 para. 3 TMG or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user IDs (eg user IDs) or advertising IDs will be automatically deleted after 26 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has been reached is done automatically once a month.

For more information about Google Analytics Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit:
https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html
https://policies.google.com/?hl=de
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=de
https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996
You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. If necessary, however, not all
functions of this website can be used in full. In addition, you may prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie
and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing
browser add-on. In this case, opt-out cookies prevent future collection of your data when you visit our website. If you
want to prevent the collection by Universal Analytics across different devices, you must set the opt-out cookie on all
used devices. You can set the Otp-Out cookie via the following link: Disable Google Analytics

8. Google Maps
On our website we use the offer of Google Maps, a service of Google, Inc. Plutos uses Google Maps to show you through an interactive map on our website exactly where the respective objects are and to make them as comfortable as possible To enable use of the map feature.

The Google Maps service is accessed directly from Google Inc servers so that Google Inc. receives the IP address you use. By visiting the website Google also receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding sub-page of our website. Whether and to what extent or over which period the IP address of Google is stored and used internally, is beyond our knowledge. The legal basis for the integration of this service is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. If you’re registered with a service provided by Google, Google may associate the visit with your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, Google may be storing your IP address and using it for profiling. Google stores the data collected about you as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or tailor-made website design. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (also for non-logged-in users) for the presentation of needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right to object to the creation of these user profiles on Google.
Please be aware that Google may process your data outside of the EU / EEA. Google also processes your personal information in the US and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield. More information about privacy at Google can be found here.

9. Adobe Typekit
Adobe Typekit webfonts are used on this website. Typekit is a service of Adobe Systems Incorporated, 601 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94103 USA. Adobe’s Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited, 4-6 Riverwalk, Citywest Business Campus, Dublin 24, Republic of Ireland, is also designated as responsible for Europe on the Adobe-accessible Adobe website. By integrating Adobe Typekit, we have the purpose of displaying uniform fonts on your device. The ability to have a consistent presentation reduces the design effort and prevents us from having to react to font standards of different operating systems or browsers with our own graphically customized websites. The legal basis for the processing of personal data described here is Article 6 (1) lit. f) DSGVO The service “Adobe Typekit” provides different fonts which are displayed in the user’s web browser after a server call at Adobe (in the USA). In this case, at least the IP address of the browser of the terminal of the user of this website is stored by Adobe. It can not be ruled out that Adobe also transmits the information to a server in a third country. According to privacyshield.gov, Adobe Systems Inc. has a Privacy Shield certification (found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list under the search term “Adobe Systems Incorporated”). Accordingly, Adobe has committed to comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss- US Privacy Shield Framework on the collection, use and storage of personal data from the EU Member States and Switzerland. Adobe has certified that it complies with Privacy Shield principles. If you’re signed in to your Adobe account, Adobe can add the processed information to your account.

You can prevent this data from being added directly by logging out of your Adobe account. Furthermore, you can prevent the installation of cookies -as far as they are set by Adobe – by means of appropriate settings in your browser; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. For more information, please refer to Typekit’s privacy policy, which you can access here: Typekit Privacy Policy

10. Duration of Storage
Plutos will only store your data for as long as is necessary to provide our services or we have a legitimate interest in
further storage that exceeds your interest in deletion. In addition, we store data as long as we need you to fulfill our
contractual obligations as well as statutory retention periods.

11. Right to objection
If you wish to object to the collection, processing and use of your data by Plutos for the future as
a whole or for individual measures, you can send your objection by e-mail, fax or letter to the following contact details:
Plutos Management GmbH Baruther Str. 23, 15806 Zossen
Tel .: +49 (0) 33 77 34 899 80,
E-Mail: info@plutos-group.com
After exercising your right to object, we will not process your personal information unless processed by law or by Plutos’
overriding interest in the enforcement, exercise or defense of any legal claim.